Bean Henderson Lima Vegetable Seeds (Phaseolus limensis) 30+Seeds

Under The Sun Seeds

$ 2.99 

Share:

Bush Bean, Lima – Henderson 
Latin Name: Phaseolus limensis
Other Names: Butter beans, Chad beans,Carolina beans,Haba bean, Pallar bean, Burma bean, Guffin bean, Hibbert bean, Sieva bean, Rangoon bean, Madagascar bean, Paiga, Paigya, prolific bean, civet bean, sugar bean
Type: Heirloom
Description: Produces plump pods filled with 3 to 4 small, white seeds even into the heat of summer. Good for canning or freezing.

.

Our brands

Recently Viewed Items